Online Catalogue Auction 20 June 2015 Lot 93 William Woollett 1735–1785, und William Pars (1742–1782)

The great frozen Valley near Chamouny in Savoy, 1783
Kupferstich
bezeichnet unten links Drawn by Wm. Pars, unten rechts Engraved by Wm. Woollett und am unteren Bildrand Publish'd Feb. 5th 1783 by John Boydell, Engraver, in Cheapside, London
38.5 x 51.5 cm (Lichtmass)

*CHF 2'500 – 3'000