Provenance

Auktion Gros & Delettrez, Paris, 19.6.2014, Nr. 207
Privatbesitz, Zürich

Comparison Literature

Félix Marcilhac, Sandoz, sculpteur figuriste et animalier, 1881–1971, Catalogue raisonné de l’œuvre sculpté, Paris, Editions de l’Amateur, 1993, S. 272–73, Nr. 656.

Online Catalogue Auction 20 June 2015 Lot 134 Edouard Marcel Sandoz 1881–1971

Lapin Bijou, 1920–30
Bronze
auf dem Sockel signiert Ed. M. Sandoz und Giesserstempel Susse F. Ed. Paris
H: 5.2 cm

*CHF 800 – 1'200

*CHF 2'188

Provenance

Privatbesitz, Zürich

Comparison Literature